Windows At The Sea Hotel
| On-site Dining Restaurant Bar/ Lounge area | No Smoking Non-smoking rooms | No pets allowed |
Situated only 1.4 km from San Juanillo Beach, the elegant Windows At The Sea Hotel San Juanillo includes a restaurant. Its convenient location provides easy access to the San Juanillo Beach, which is merely a 7-minute stroll away.
The centre of San Juanillo can be reached within a 5-minute walk. The Cuajiniquil Beach stands within a 2-km distance of this San Juanillo inn.
The rooms have a seating area, along with tea and coffee making facilities for your convenience. They also have private bathrooms. The rooms also face the sea.
Guests can enjoy meals of Costa Rican cuisine at Soda Brisas Del Mar, situated right near Windows At The Sea San Juanillo.
- Airports
- Nosara17 km
Facilities
General
- Non-smoking rooms
- Parking
- No pets allowed
Meals and drinks
- Electric kettle
- Cookware/ Kitchen utensils
- Restaurant
- Bar/ Lounge area
- Outdoor dining area
Activities and relaxation
- Garden area
In the room
- Sitting area
- Tea and coffee facilities
- Dining table
Important notice
Frequently asked questions
- 🌇
How far is the downtown from the Windows At The Sea Hotel?
It will take a 5-minute walk to get from the Windows At The Sea Hotel to the city centre. - ✈
How far is Nosara from Windows At The Sea Hotel?
There is a 20-km distance between Nosara and Windows At The Sea Hotel. - ❓
Is parking lot available at the Windows At The Sea Hotel for free?
Parking is provided at the Windows At The Sea Hotel for free. - 🕑
What time does check-in begin at Windows At The Sea Hotel?
Guests of Windows At The Sea Hotel are expected to arrive for check-in around 14:00. - 🕗
What is the latest we can check out from the inn?
Guests of the inn should be ready to check out at 11:00. - 💵
What is the price of a room in the hotel?
The minimal room price in the hotel is $168.